06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    06074
  • Source
    Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    519km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    06073
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

06074/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 519km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06074/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) origin 18:40 origin 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Kuppam(KPN) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Perambur(PER) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 05:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 18:00 Chennai Central 05:15 Saturday
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special 06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 18:40 Chennai Central 05:05 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special ?
  • Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Train Number is 06074.

  • How many days in a week 06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special train is 5m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special ?
  • Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special runs between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Chennai Central. It departs from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam at 18:40 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06074 ?
  • 06074 arrives on platform number at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special?
  • Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special took 10h 25m to cover total distance of 519km between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12318/ Akal Takht Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
09733/ Jaipur - Marwar InterCity Special run from Jaipur Junction to Marwar Junction. Depart time of 05:42 and arrival time of 13:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09156/ Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Surat. Depart time of 06:07 and arrival time of 09:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08710/ Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Special run from Dongargarh to Raipur Junction. Depart time of 05:50 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08626/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of 05:56 and arrival time of 23:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)