06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    06074
  • Source
    Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    527km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    06073
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

06074/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 527km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06074/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) origin 18:40 origin 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 22:35 23:00 25 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Kuppam(KPN) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Perambur(PER) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 18:40 Chennai Central 04:55 Saturday
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special 06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 18:40 Chennai Central 04:55 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special ?
  • Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Train Number is 06074.

  • How many days in a week 06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special train is 25m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special ?
  • Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special runs between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Chennai Central. It departs from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam at 18:40 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06074 ?
  • 06074 arrives on platform number at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special?
  • Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 527km between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17021/ Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)