06069 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06069
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    626km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06070
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06069/ Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 626km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06069/ Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 16:45 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 17:45 17:55 10 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Satur(SRT) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) 06035 Tambaram 18:00 Tirunelveli Junction 10:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special ?
  • Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special Train Number is 06069.

  • How many days in a week 06069 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 06069 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06069 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06069 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special train is 10m at Melmaruvathur, Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special ?
  • Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special runs between Tambaram to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Tambaram at 16:45 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06069 ?
  • 06069 arrives on platform number at Tambaram and at platform number at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special?
  • Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 626km between Tambaram and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains