06065 MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    06065
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    853km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    06064
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06065/ MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 853km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06065/ MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 20:30 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 01:07 01:10 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:05 02:20 15 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 05:43 05:44 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 06:21 06:24 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 10:23 10:24 1 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 11:34 11:35 1 1
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 11:40 11:41 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special Train Number is 06065.

  • How many days in a week 06065 MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special runs ?
  • 06065 MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06065 MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06065 MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special train is 15m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special runs between Chennai Central to Kollam Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 20:30 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06065 ?
  • 06065 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 853km between Chennai Central and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains