Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06065/

Check the current running status of 06065/Tambaram - Nagercoil SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06065 / Tambaram - Nagercoil SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tambaram,TBM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 20 Aug 2022 08:01
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tambaram (TBM)

origin

19:30

-

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

19:58

20:00

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

21:30

21:35

5

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

22:15

22:17

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

01:32

01:35

3

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

02:30

02:35

5

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

03:13

03:15

2

-

2

N.A

Satur (SRT)

03:36

03:38

2

-

2

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

03:58

04:00

2

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

05:20

05:25

5

-

2

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

06:09

06:10

1

-

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

07:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 06:00 on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chemmozhi Express (PT)(16616) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 00:30 on 2022-08-20 Reached its Destination Mannargudi(MQ) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Mannargudi

  • Shipra Express (PT)(22911) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamil Nadu Express (PT)(12621) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)(12424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 101 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)(16333) Departed from Veraval Junction(VRL) at 06:42 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 44 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - New Delhi AC SF Express(12429) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Lucknow AC SF Express(12430) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:25 on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Puri SF Express(12837) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Puri 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Express (PT)(12352) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at 21:10 on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival