06064 Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    06064
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    854km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06065
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

06064/ Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 854km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06064/ Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:56 16:59 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:32 21:35 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:52 01:55 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Perambur(PER) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special 06064 Kollam Junction 15:00 Chennai Central 07:20 Monday
Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special 06062 Kollam Junction 15:00 Chennai Central 09:50 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)