06064 Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    06064
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    854km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06065
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

06064/ Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 854km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06064/ Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:56 16:59 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:32 21:35 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:52 01:55 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Perambur(PER) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special ?
  • Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special Train Number is 06064.

  • How many days in a week 06064 Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special runs ?
  • 06064 Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06064 Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06064 Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special train is 5m at Ernakulam Town, Coimbatore Main Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special ?
  • Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special runs between Kollam Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Kollam Junction at 15:00 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06064 ?
  • 06064 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special?
  • Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special took 16h 20m to cover total distance of 854km between Kollam Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains