06063 Tambaram - Nagercoil SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Nagercoil SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06063
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    699km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06064
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06063/ Tambaram - Nagercoil SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 699km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06063/ Tambaram - Nagercoil SpecialFare Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 11:20 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Satur(SRT) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Valliyur(VLY) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 02:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai Jn) 16191 Tambaram 23:00 Nagercoil Junction 14:20 Daily
Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express 22657 Tambaram 19:20 Nagercoil Junction 07:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19415/ Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)