06063 MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special (PT)
  • Number
    06063
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    853km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06062
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

06063/ MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 853km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06063/ MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 16:15 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:45 20:48 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 02:20 02:23 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 06:36 06:37 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 06:46 06:47 1 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 07:07 07:08 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 07:55 07:56 1 1
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 08:01 08:02 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special 06065 Chennai Central 20:30 Kollam Junction 12:00 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special (PT) 06063 Chennai Central 16:15 Kollam Junction 10:10 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 06:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14216/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 23:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07002/ Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Friday)