06063 Tambaram - Nagercoil Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Nagercoil Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06063
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    699km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    82624
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06063/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 699km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06063/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Special Fare Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 16:45 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Satur(SRT) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Valliyur(VLY) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) 16191 Tambaram 23:00 Nagercoil Junction 14:20 Daily
Tambaram - Nagercoil Special Fare Special (PT) 06063 Tambaram 16:45 Nagercoil Junction 05:25 Monday
Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express 22657 Tambaram 19:20 Nagercoil Junction 07:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tambaram - Nagercoil Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Tambaram - Nagercoil Special Fare Special (PT) Train Number is 06063.

  • How many days in a week 06063 Tambaram - Nagercoil Special Fare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06063 Tambaram - Nagercoil Special Fare Special (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06063 Tambaram - Nagercoil Special Fare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06063 Tambaram - Nagercoil Special Fare Special (PT) train is 5m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tambaram - Nagercoil Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Tambaram - Nagercoil Special Fare Special (PT) runs between Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Tambaram at 16:45 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06063 ?
  • 06063 arrives on platform number 7 at Tambaram and at platform number at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tambaram - Nagercoil Special Fare Special (PT)?
  • Tambaram - Nagercoil Special Fare Special (PT) took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 699km between Tambaram and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tambaram - Nagercoil Special Fare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains