06063 Tambaram - Nagercoil SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Nagercoil SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06063
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    699km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06064
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06063/ Tambaram - Nagercoil SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 699km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06063/ Tambaram - Nagercoil SpecialFare Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 11:20 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Satur(SRT) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Valliyur(VLY) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 02:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai Jn) 16191 Tambaram 23:00 Nagercoil Junction 14:20 Daily
Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express 22657 Tambaram 19:20 Nagercoil Junction 07:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

11062/ Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 13:05 and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03219/ Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special run from Raghunathpur to Buxar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 12:57 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)