06063 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil COVID-19 SF Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil COVID-19 SF Express Special
  • Number
    06063
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    724km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    06064
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

06063/ Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil COVID-19 SF Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 724km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06063/ Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil COVID-19 SF Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 18:55 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Satur(SRT) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) 12667 Chennai Egmore 18:55 Nagercoil Junction 07:55 Thusday
Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil COVID-19 SF Express Special 06063 Chennai Egmore 18:55 Nagercoil Junction 07:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil COVID-19 SF Express Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil COVID-19 SF Express Special Train Number is 06063.

  • How many days in a week 06063 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil COVID-19 SF Express Special runs ?
  • 06063 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil COVID-19 SF Express Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06063 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil COVID-19 SF Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06063 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil COVID-19 SF Express Special train is 5m at Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil COVID-19 SF Express Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil COVID-19 SF Express Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 18:55 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06063 ?
  • 06063 arrives on platform number at Chennai Egmore and at platform number at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil COVID-19 SF Express Special?
  • Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil COVID-19 SF Express Special took 12h 35m to cover total distance of 724km between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil COVID-19 SF Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09031/ Yoga Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04628/ Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Express Special run from Fazilka Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04439/ Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special run from Palwal to Ghaziabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02444/ Salasar SF Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
02142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid - 19 SF Special (PT) run from Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)