Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06063/Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil SF Express Special

Check the current running status of 06063/Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil SF Express Special which runs between MS to NCJ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06063 / Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil SF Express Special(MS - NCJ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 11 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 07:09 12-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/18:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

19:58/19:58

20:02/20:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 8

Villupuram Junction (VM)

21:16/21:30

21:35/21:35

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

22:15/22:15

22:18/22:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:03/00:25

00:30/00:30

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Dindigul Junction (DG)

01:44/01:37

01:47/01:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

02:33/02:30

02:41/02:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

03:16/03:13

03:20/03:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

03:54/03:36

03:56/03:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

05:15/05:20

05:25/05:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

07:08/07:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 04 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 07:10 05-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

18:56/18:55

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

19:56/19:58

20:00/20:00

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Villupuram Junction (VM)

21:17/21:30

21:35/21:35

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

22:18/22:15

22:20/22:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:03/00:25

00:30/00:30

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Dindigul Junction (DG)

01:43/01:37

01:46/01:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 4

Madurai Junction (MDU)

02:36/02:30

02:43/02:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

03:23/03:13

03:25/03:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

03:49/03:36

03:51/03:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

05:08/05:20

05:25/05:25

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

07:09/07:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 28 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 07:06 29-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/18:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

19:58/19:58

20:00/20:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Villupuram Junction (VM)

21:30/21:30

21:35/21:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

22:14/22:15

22:17/22:17

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:03/00:25

00:30/00:30

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Dindigul Junction (DG)

01:43/01:37

01:46/01:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 4

Madurai Junction (MDU)

02:52/02:30

02:57/02:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

03:35/03:13

03:44/03:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

04:13/03:36

04:15/03:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

05:32/05:20

05:37/05:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 4

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

07:05/07:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 21 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 07:07 22-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/18:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

19:58/19:58

20:00/20:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Villupuram Junction (VM)

21:15/21:30

21:35/21:35

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

22:15/22:15

22:17/22:17

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

23:56/00:25

00:35/00:30

-1401 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 6

Dindigul Junction (DG)

01:44/01:37

01:46/01:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 4

Madurai Junction (MDU)

02:40/02:30

02:46/02:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

03:22/03:13

03:30/03:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

03:58/03:36

03:59/03:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

05:13/05:20

05:25/05:25

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

07:06/07:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 14 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 07:09 15-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

18:58/18:55

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 6

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

19:57/19:58

20:01/20:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Villupuram Junction (VM)

21:12/21:30

21:35/21:35

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

22:15/22:15

22:19/22:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

23:51/00:25

00:30/00:30

-1401 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Dindigul Junction (DG)

01:37/01:37

01:40/01:40

3

On Time

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

02:30/02:30

02:35/02:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

03:13/03:13

03:15/03:15

2

On Time

2

N.A

Satur (SRT)

03:36/03:36

03:38/03:38

2

On Time

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

05:20/05:20

05:25/05:25

5

On Time

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

07:25/07:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 06063 / Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil SF Express Special

Station Arrival 2021-11-25 2021-11-18 2021-11-11 2021-11-04 2021-10-28 2021-10-21 2021-10-14
Chennai Egmore (MS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 19:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 21:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 22:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 00:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dindigul Junction (DG) 01:37 0 min 0 min 12 min 11 min 11 min 12 min 0 min
Madurai Junction (MDU) 02:30 0 min 0 min 3 min 6 min 22 min 10 min 0 min
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 03:13 0 min 0 min 3 min 10 min 22 min 9 min 0 min
Satur (SRT) 03:36 0 min 0 min 18 min 13 min 37 min 22 min 0 min
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 05:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 07:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(15005) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 21:15 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Express(12260) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 12:15 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express(82356) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 11:06 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabari Express (PT)(17229) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 133 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Akal Takht Express (PT)(12318) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 05:55 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tippu SF Express(12613) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 11:32 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • New Delhi - Rohtak Intercity Express(14323) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:51 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Rohtak Junction(ROK) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Rohtak Junction 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamralipta Express(12858) Departed from Digha(DGHA) at 10:38 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express (UnReserved)(14102) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 09:41 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Sangam 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad)(22148) Departed from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 07:25 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival