06059 MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad special
  • Number
    06059
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    707km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06060
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06059/ MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 707km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06059/ MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 19:30 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 02:35 02:55 20 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad special 06059 Chennai Central 19:30 Secunderabad Junction 08:25 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:17 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:07 and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12468/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19115/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)