06059 MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special
  • Number
    06059
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    707km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    06060
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06059/ MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 707km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06059/ MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 19:30 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special 06059 Chennai Central 19:30 Secunderabad Junction 08:25 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

13147/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Bamanhat». Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 11:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13145/ Kolkata - Radhikapur Express run from Kolkata to Radhikapur. Depart time of 19:32 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13131/ Kolkata - Patna Express run from Kolkata to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 19:34 and arrival time of 06:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13023/ Howrah - Gaya Express run from Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction. Depart time of 19:52 and arrival time of 11:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)