Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06059/

Check the current running status of 06059/MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06059 / MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 10 Aug 2022 01:18
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

19:30

-

-

1

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

20:20

20:22

2

-

1

N.A

Nayadupeta (NYP)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

21:38

21:40

2

-

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

22:10

22:12

2

-

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

23:45

23:47

2

-

1

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

01:48

01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

02:35

02:40

5

-

2

N.A

Piduguralla (PGRL)

03:38

03:40

2

-

2

N.A

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

04:48

04:50

2

-

2

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

05:33

05:35

2

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

08:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Saryu Express(14233) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Mankapur Junction(MUR) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Mankapur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakha Express(17015) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 08:47 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tutari Express(11004) Departed from Sawantwadi Road(SWV) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 68 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express(16546) Departed from Karatagi(KTGG) at 18:00 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Yesvantpur Junction

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Abohar)(12485) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 11:07 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 347 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)(12134) Departed from Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 84 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)(22642) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:51 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 254 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)(12295) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapali Express(15707) Departed from Katihar Junction(KIR) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT)(13006) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 18:25 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival