06056 Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06056
  • Source
    Mangalore Junction/MAJN
  • Destination
    CHENNAI CENTRAL/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

06056/ Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangalore Junction and CHENNAI CENTRAL. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06056/ Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangalore Junction(MAJN) origin 16:30 origin 0
Kasargod(KGQ) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Thalassery(TLY) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:15 22:35 20 0
OTTAPPALAM(OTP) 22:50 22:52 2 0
PALAKKAD(PGT) 23:20 23:25 5 0
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 00:50 00:55 5 1
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 01:37 01:39 2 1
ERODE JN(ED) 02:30 02:40 10 1
SALEM JN(SA) 03:30 03:35 5 1
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 05:08 05:10 2 1
KATPADI JN(KPD) 06:40 06:42 2 1
ARAKKONAM(AJJ) 08:58 09:00 2 1
PERAMBUR(PER) 09:48 09:50 2 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)