Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06056/

Check the current running status of 06056/Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06056 / Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Mangalore Junction,MAJN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Jun 2022 13:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangalore Junction (MAJN)

origin

16:30

-

-

1

N.A

Kasargod (KGQ)

17:45

17:47

2

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

19:10

19:15

5

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

19:39

19:41

2

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

20:40

20:45

5

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

21:21

21:23

2

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

22:15

22:35

20

-

1

N.A

OTTAPPALAM (OTP)

22:50

22:52

2

-

1

N.A

PALAKKAD (PGT)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

COIMBATORE JN (CBE)

00:50

00:55

5

-

2

N.A

TIRUPPUR (TUP)

01:37

01:39

2

-

2

N.A

ERODE JN (ED)

02:30

02:40

10

-

2

N.A

SALEM JN (SA)

03:30

03:35

5

-

2

N.A

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)

05:08

05:10

2

-

2

N.A

KATPADI JN (KPD)

06:40

06:42

2

-

2

N.A

ARAKKONAM (AJJ)

08:58

09:00

2

-

2

N.A

PERAMBUR (PER)

09:48

09:50

2

-

2

N.A

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

10:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express(19224) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • New Delhi - Rohtak Intercity Express(14323) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Rohtak Junction(ROK) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Rohtak Junction 70 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express(14204) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction

  • Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express(12084) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction

  • New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express(12029) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Golconda Express(17201) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express(12893) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Bolangir(BLGR) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Bolangir 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express(12079) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination HUBLI JN(UBL) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived HUBLI JN 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express(12482) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • Marathwada Express(17688) Departed from Dharmabad(DAB) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Manmad Junction(MMR) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Manmad Junction