06054 Mangaluru Jn - Kochuveli Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Jn - Kochuveli Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06054
  • Source
    Mangalore Junction/MAJN
  • Destination
    KOCHUVELI/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    626 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06054/ Mangaluru Jn - Kochuveli Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangalore Junction and KOCHUVELI. The total distance covered by the train is 626 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06054/ Mangaluru Jn - Kochuveli Special Fare Special (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangalore Junction(MAJN) origin 15:40 origin 0
Kasargod(KGQ) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 23:27 23:30 3 0
Aluva(AWY) 00:05 00:10 5 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 00:30 00:35 5 1
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 01:37 01:40 3 1
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 02:03 02:05 2 1
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 02:15 02:17 2 1
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 02:38 02:40 2 1
QUILON JN(QLN) 04:05 04:10 5 1
KOCHUVELI(KCVL) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express 16356 Mangaluru Junction 20:00 Kochuveli 08:15 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17017/ Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
15816/ Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from DEKARGAON to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15549/ Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)