06053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06053
  • Source
    KOCHUVELI/KCVL
  • Destination
    Mangalore Junction/MAJN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    626 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06053/ Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KOCHUVELI and Mangalore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 626 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06053/ Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Fare Special (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KOCHUVELI(KCVL) origin 18:35 origin 0
QUILON JN(QLN) 19:33 19:35 2 0
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 20:18 20:20 2 0
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 20:29 20:31 2 0
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 20:44 20:46 2 0
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 21:22 21:24 2 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Kasargod(KGQ) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Mangalore Junction(MAJN) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express 16355 Kochuveli 21:20 Mangaluru Junction 09:20 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Fare Special (PT) Train Number is 06053.

  • How many days in a week 06053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Fare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Fare Special (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Fare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Fare Special (PT) train is m at KOCHUVELI, QUILON JN, KAYANKULAM, CHENGANNUR, TIRUVALLA, KOTTAYAM, ERNAKULAM TOWN, Aluva, Thrissur City, Shoranur Junction, Kozhikode Main, Kannur Main, Kasargod, Mangalore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Fare Special (PT) runs between KOCHUVELI to Mangalore Junction. It departs from KOCHUVELI at 18:35 and reaches Mangalore Junction/MAJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06053 ?
  • 06053 arrives on platform number at KOCHUVELI and at platform number at Mangalore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Fare Special (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Fare Special (PT) took to cover total distance of 626 km   between KOCHUVELI and Mangalore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Fare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangalore Junction at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains