06053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06053
  • Source
    KOCHUVELI/KCVL
  • Destination
    Mangalore Junction/MAJN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    626 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06053/ Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KOCHUVELI and Mangalore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 626 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06053/ Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Fare Special (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KOCHUVELI(KCVL) origin 18:35 origin 0
QUILON JN(QLN) 19:33 19:35 2 0
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 20:18 20:20 2 0
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 20:29 20:31 2 0
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 20:44 20:46 2 0
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 21:22 21:24 2 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Kasargod(KGQ) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Mangalore Junction(MAJN) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express 16355 Kochuveli 21:20 Mangaluru Junction 09:20 Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)