06052 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06052
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1717km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06051
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

06052/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1717km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06052/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 09:40 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Surat(ST) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:02 15:04 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 19:05 19:08 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Adoni(AD) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 11:49 11:50 1 1
Koduru(KOU) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Perambur(PER) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 17:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express 22920 Ahmedabad Junction 15:30 Chennai Central 22:35 Monday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12655 Ahmedabad Junction 07:30 Chennai Central 16:05 Daily
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 19420 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 17:10 Wednesday Saturday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special 06052 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 17:10 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)