06052 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06052
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1717km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06051
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

06052/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1717km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06052/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 09:40 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:35 11:45 10 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 13:52 13:57 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:02 15:04 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Adoni(AD) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 11:49 11:50 1 1
Koduru(KOU) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Perambur(PER) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 17:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express 22920 Ahmedabad Junction 15:25 Chennai Central 22:35 Monday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12655 Ahmedabad Junction 07:55 Chennai Central 16:05 Daily
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 19420 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 17:10 Wednesday Saturday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special 06052 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 17:10 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special Train Number is 06052.

  • How many days in a week 06052 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 06052 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06052 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06052 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special train is 15m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 09:40 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06052 ?
  • 06052 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special?
  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special took 31h 30m to cover total distance of 1717km between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)