06049 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06049
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    859 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

06049/ Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 859 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06049/ Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 14:45 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Erode Junction(ED) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:20 01:23 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:55 03:58 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ananthapuri Express (PT) 16723 Chennai Egmore 20:10 Kollam Junction 13:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express (PT) 16101 Chennai Egmore 17:00 Kollam Junction 08:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Train Number is 06049.

  • How many days in a week 06049 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 06049 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06049 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06049 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special train is m at Chennai Egmore, Arakkonam Junction, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Main Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanassery, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayamkulam Junction, Kollam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 14:45 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06049 ?
  • 06049 arrives on platform number at Chennai Egmore and at platform number at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special?
  • Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of 859 km   between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains