Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06049/

Check the current running status of 06049/Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06049 / Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 09 Aug 2022 18:19
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin

14:45

-

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

16:26

16:28

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

17:15

17:17

2

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:30

18:32

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

20:00

20:05

5

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

21:00

21:05

5

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

21:50

21:52

2

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

22:50

22:55

5

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

00:05

00:10

5

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

01:20

01:23

3

-

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

02:20

02:22

2

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

02:45

02:50

5

-

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

03:55

03:58

3

-

2

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

04:14

04:15

1

-

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

04:24

04:25

1

-

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

05:04

05:06

2

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

05:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Hool Express(22322) Departed from Siuri(SURI) at 13:42 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express(13241) Departed from Banka Junction(BAKA) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Purna - Hyderabad Express(17648) Departed from Purna Junction(PAU) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 77 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Express(11086) Departed from Madgaon Junction(MAO) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

  • Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved)(19719) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Suratgarh Junction(SOG) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Suratgarh Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Satyagraha Express(15274) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Raxaul Junction 49 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity Express(14820) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 96 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (UnReserved)(15896) Departed from MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Rangiya Junction(RNY) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Rangiya Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Barbil Express(18416) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Barbil(BBN) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Barbil 62 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - Silchar Express(15663) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Silchar(SCL) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Silchar