Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06049/Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special

Check the current running status of 06049/Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06049 / Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 14 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 14 Oct 2019 13:17
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin

14:45

-

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

16:26

16:28

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

17:15

17:17

2

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:30

18:32

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

20:00

20:05

5

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

21:00

21:05

5

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

21:50

21:52

2

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

22:50

22:55

5

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

00:05

00:10

5

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

01:20

01:23

3

-

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

02:20

02:22

2

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

02:45

02:50

5

-

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

03:55

03:58

3

-

2

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

04:14

04:15

1

-

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

04:24

04:25

1

-

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

05:04

05:06

2

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

05:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A