06048 Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06048
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

06048/ Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06048/ Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 13:30 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 14:32 14:36 4 0
Changanassery(CGY) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 15:12 15:15 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:19 00:24 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Perambur(PER) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special ?
  • Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special Train Number is 06048.

  • How many days in a week 06048 Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 06048 Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06048 Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06048 Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special train is m at Kollam Junction, Kayamkulam Junction, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanassery, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Main Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction, Arakkonam Junction, Perambur, Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special ?
  • Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special runs between Kollam Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Kollam Junction at 13:30 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06048 ?
  • 06048 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special?
  • Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between Kollam Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22921/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)