Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06048/

Check the current running status of 06048/Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06048 / Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kollam Junction,QLN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 09 Aug 2022 20:05
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kollam Junction (QLN)

origin

13:30

-

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

14:10

14:12

2

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

14:24

14:26

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

14:32

14:36

4

-

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

14:58

15:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

15:12

15:15

3

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

16:35

16:40

5

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

17:00

17:02

2

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

18:05

18:07

2

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

20:10

20:15

5

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

21:40

21:45

5

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

22:30

22:32

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

00:19

00:24

5

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

02:05

02:07

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

04:03

04:05

2

-

2

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

04:58

05:00

2

-

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

05:43

05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

06:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)(14617) Departed from Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) at 06:30 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 149 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Express(14209) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Gatiman Express(12049) Departed from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) at 15:05 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15720) Departed from Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12825) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 23:57 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal

  • Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16159) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT)(22103) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Ayodhya Cantt 102 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18045) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 58 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT)(13176) Departed from Silchar(SCL) at 11:10 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express(12060) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 12:47 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival