06043 Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06043
  • Source
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    869km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    06044
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06043/ Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Villupuram Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 869km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06043/ Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Villupuram Junction(VM) origin 16:00 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special ?
  • Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special Train Number is 06043.

  • How many days in a week 06043 Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 06043 Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06043 Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06043 Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special train is 10m at Chennai Egmore, Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special ?
  • Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special runs between Villupuram Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Villupuram Junction at 16:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06043 ?
  • 06043 arrives on platform number at Villupuram Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special?
  • Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special took 16h 25m to cover total distance of 869km between Villupuram Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:24 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)