Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06043/

Check the current running status of 06043/Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06043 / Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Villupuram Junction,VM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 20 May 2022 10:02
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Villupuram Junction (VM)

origin

16:00

-

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

17:33

17:35

2

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

18:03

18:05

2

-

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

18:35

18:45

10

-

1

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

20:20

20:22

2

-

1

N.A

Nayadupeta (NYP)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

21:38

21:40

2

-

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

22:10

22:12

2

-

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

23:45

23:47

2

-

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

00:25

00:27

2

-

2

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

01:48

01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

02:35

02:45

10

-

2

N.A

Piduguralla (PGRL)

03:38

03:40

2

-

2

N.A

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

04:48

04:50

2

-

2

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

05:23

05:25

2

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

08:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sapthagiri Express(16057) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 06:27 on 2022-05-20 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express(14123) Departed from Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) at on 2022-05-20 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Central

  • Doon Express (PT)(13010) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2022-05-18 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 167 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhelum Express (PT)(11077) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-05-18 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Dhauladhar Express(14036) Departed from Pathankot Junction(PTK) at 23:40 on 2022-05-19 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Shanti Express (PT)(19310) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-05-19 Reached its Destination Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: On Time Arrived Gandhinagar Capital

  • MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)(22651) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 21:41 on 2022-05-19 Reached its Destination Palakkad Junction(PGT) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: On Time Arrived Palakkad Junction

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)(16511) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-05-19 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: On Time Arrived Kannur Main

  • Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express(17603) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2022-05-19 Reached its Destination Yelahanka Junction(YNK) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: On Time Arrived Yelahanka Junction

  • Amritha Express (PT)(16343) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 20:32 on 2022-05-19 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2022-05-20 Status: On Time Arrived Madurai Junction