06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT)
  • Number
    06035
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    724km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06036
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

06035/ Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 724km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06035/ Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 18:00 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:05 00:20 15 1
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Sivaganga(SVGA) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 03:30 03:35 5 1
APK(APK) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Sivakasi(SVKS) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Pavurchatram(PCM) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Kizhakadaiyam(KKY) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Ambasamudram(ASD) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Kallidaikurichi(KIC) 08:18 08:19 1 1
Cheranmahadevi(SMD) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) 06035 Tambaram 18:00 Tirunelveli Junction 10:00 Friday
Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special (via Tenkasi) 82615 Tambaram 18:00 Tirunelveli Junction 10:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)