Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06035/

Check the current running status of 06035/Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06035 / Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tambaram,TBM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 18 May 2021 18:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tambaram (TBM)

origin

18:00

-

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

18:30

18:32

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

20:00

20:05

5

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

21:00

21:02

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:05

00:20

15

-

2

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

01:00

01:02

2

-

2

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

02:10

02:15

5

-

2

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

03:00

03:02

2

-

2

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

03:30

03:35

5

-

2

N.A

APK (APK)

04:18

04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

04:48

04:50

2

-

2

N.A

Sivakasi (SVKS)

05:13

05:15

2

-

2

N.A

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

05:26

05:28

2

-

2

N.A

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

05:40

05:42

2

-

2

N.A

Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

07:05

07:15

10

-

2

N.A

Pavurchatram (PCM)

07:30

07:32

2

-

2

N.A

Kizhakadaiyam (KKY)

07:49

07:50

1

-

2

N.A

Ambasamudram (ASD)

08:10

08:12

2

-

2

N.A

Kallidaikurichi (KIC)

08:18

08:19

1

-

2

N.A

Cheranmahadevi (SMD)

08:30

08:32

2

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

10:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)(02919) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

  • Nandan Kanan COVID - 19 Special (PT)(02815) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 185 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special(02781) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT)(09483) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Barauni Junction -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special(06282) Departed from Hassan Junction(HAS) at 14:15 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Yesvantpur Junction -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special(04763) Departed from Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) at 12:20 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - Silchar Express Special(05663) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Silchar(SCL) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Silchar -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhauli SF Special(02087) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Puri 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special(06054) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 15:00 on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Madurai Junction -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Satyagraha Express Special(05274) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 17:30 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Raxaul Junction -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival