Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06035/

Check the current running status of 06035/Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06035 / Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tambaram,TBM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 15 Aug 2022 02:19
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tambaram (TBM)

origin

18:00

-

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

18:30

18:32

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

20:00

20:05

5

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

21:00

21:02

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:05

00:20

15

-

2

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

01:00

01:02

2

-

2

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

02:10

02:15

5

-

2

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

03:00

03:02

2

-

2

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

03:30

03:35

5

-

2

N.A

APK (APK)

04:18

04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

04:48

04:50

2

-

2

N.A

Sivakasi (SVKS)

05:13

05:15

2

-

2

N.A

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

05:26

05:28

2

-

2

N.A

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

05:40

05:42

2

-

2

N.A

Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

07:05

07:15

10

-

2

N.A

Pavurchatram (PCM)

07:30

07:32

2

-

2

N.A

Kizhakadaiyam (KKY)

07:49

07:50

1

-

2

N.A

Ambasamudram (ASD)

08:10

08:12

2

-

2

N.A

Kallidaikurichi (KIC)

08:18

08:19

1

-

2

N.A

Cheranmahadevi (SMD)

08:30

08:32

2

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

10:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Harihar Express(14524) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Barauni Junction

  • Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved)(19727) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 20:40 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Express(16861) Departed from Puducherry(PDY) at 12:01 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Kanniyakumari

  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express(11058) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 136 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Doon Express (PT)(13010) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 66 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express(15113) Departed from Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Chhapra Kacheri(CI) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Kacheri 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishna Express(17405) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Adilabad(ADB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Adilabad 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express(15113) Departed from Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chhapra Kacheri(CI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chhapra Kacheri

  • Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express(16327) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 18:27 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: Late Arrived Guruvayur 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)(12987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction