06033 Chennai Egmore – Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore – Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT)
  • Number
    06033
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06033/ Chennai Egmore – Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06033/ Chennai Egmore – Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 23:40 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 11:22 11:24 2 1
Aluva(AWY) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:09. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12886/ Aranyak Express run from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12022/ Barbil - Howrah JanShatabdi Express run from Barbil to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 20:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) run from Bamanhat» to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)