06033 Chennai Egmore – Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore – Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT)
  • Number
    06033
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06033/ Chennai Egmore – Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06033/ Chennai Egmore – Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 23:40 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 11:22 11:24 2 1
Aluva(AWY) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore – Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore – Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT) Train Number is 06033.

  • How many days in a week 06033 Chennai Egmore – Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT) runs ?
  • 06033 Chennai Egmore – Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06033 Chennai Egmore – Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06033 Chennai Egmore – Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT) train is m at Chennai Egmore, Arakkonam Junction, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Main Junction, Palakkad Junction, Ottappalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Ernakulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore – Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore – Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT) runs between Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 23:40 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06033 ?
  • 06033 arrives on platform number at Chennai Egmore and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore – Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT)?
  • Chennai Egmore – Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT) took to cover total distance of between Chennai Egmore and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore – Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05615/ Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) run from Guwahati to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05118/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
05011/ Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04661/ Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special run from Barmer to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)