06030 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06030
  • Source
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

06030/ Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06030/ Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tuticorin(TN) origin 17:30 origin 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Satur(SRT) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express 16130 Tuticorin 07:50 Chennai Egmore 20:45 Daily
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) 12694 Tuticorin 20:00 Chennai Egmore 07:40 Daily
Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express 16128-Slip Tuticorin 07:50 Chennai Egmore 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) ?
  • Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) Train Number is 06030.

  • How many days in a week 06030 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06030 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06030 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06030 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) train is m at Tuticorin, Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudunagar Junction, Madurai Junction, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Vriddhachalam Junction, Villupuram Junction, Melmaruvathur, Chengalpattu Junction, Tambaram, Mambalam, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) ?
  • Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) runs between Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Tuticorin at 17:30 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06030 ?
  • 06030 arrives on platform number at Tuticorin and at platform number at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special (PT)?
  • Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) took to cover total distance of between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains