06029 Chennai Egmore -Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore -Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06029
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

06029/ Chennai Egmore -Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06029/ Chennai Egmore -Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 21:50 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Satur(SRT) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 07:56 07:58 2 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Tuticorin(TN) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pearl City ( Muthu Nagar ) Super Fast Express (PT) 12693 Chennai Egmore 19:30 Tuticorin 06:40 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express 16129 Chennai Egmore 08:25 Tuticorin 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13122/ Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express run from Ghazipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12956/ Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 14:01 and arrival time of 08:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12587/ Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:13. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12566/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12561/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to New Delhi. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)