06029 Chennai Egmore -Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore -Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06029
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

06029/ Chennai Egmore -Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06029/ Chennai Egmore -Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 21:50 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Satur(SRT) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 07:56 07:58 2 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Tuticorin(TN) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express 16127- slip Chennai Egmore 08:25 Tuticorin 20:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express 16129 Chennai Egmore 08:25 Tuticorin 20:30 Daily
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) 12693 Chennai Egmore 19:30 Tuticorin 06:40 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special 06003 Chennai Egmore 23:50 Tuticorin 11:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore -Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore -Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special (PT) Train Number is 06029.

  • How many days in a week 06029 Chennai Egmore -Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06029 Chennai Egmore -Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06029 Chennai Egmore -Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06029 Chennai Egmore -Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special (PT) train is m at Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Chengalpattu Junction, Melmaruvathur, Villupuram Junction, Vriddhachalam Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Dindigul Junction, Kodaikanal Road, Madurai Junction, Virudunagar Junction, Satur, Kovilpatti, Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction, Tuticorin,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore -Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore -Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special (PT) runs between Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 21:50 and reaches Tuticorin/TN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06029 ?
  • 06029 arrives on platform number 6 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number at Tuticorin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore -Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special (PT)?
  • Chennai Egmore -Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special (PT) took to cover total distance of between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore -Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tuticorin at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains