06027 Tambaram - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT)
  • Number
    06027
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

06027/ Tambaram - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06027/ Tambaram - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 17:30 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Tiruttangal(TTL) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Sivakasi(SVKS) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 04:07 04:09 2 1
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Sengottai(SCT) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Bhagavathipuram»(BJM) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Aryankavu(AYV) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Tenmalai(TML) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Edamann(EDN) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Punalur(PUU) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Kottarakara(KKZ) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Kundara(KUV) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)