Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06027/

Check the current running status of 06027/Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06027 / Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tambaram,TBM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 10 Aug 2022 20:10
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tambaram (TBM)

origin

18:00

-

-

1

N.A

Guduvancheri (GI)

18:15

18:16

1

-

1

N.A

Singaperumal Koil (SKL)

18:29

18:30

1

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

18:53

18:55

2

-

1

N.A

Ottivakkam (OV)

19:04

19:05

1

-

1

N.A

Madurantakam (MMK)

19:19

19:20

1

-

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

19:29

19:30

1

-

1

N.A

Olakur (OLA)

19:49

19:50

1

-

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

20:04

20:05

1

-

1

N.A

Vikravandi (VVN)

20:29

20:30

1

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

21:05

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sachkhand Express(12716) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 04:25 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 320 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express(18183) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express(19119) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Somnath

  • Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto Express(12223) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • North East Express(12506) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 165 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Samta Express(12808) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 07:00 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 200 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi)(16340) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Express(14209) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Gatiman Express(12049) Departed from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Express(16850) Departed from Rameswaram(RMM) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival