06018 Asansol - Coimbatore Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Coimbatore Special
  • Number
    06018
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2258km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06017
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

06018/ Asansol - Coimbatore Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2258km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06018/ Asansol - Coimbatore Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 19:30 origin 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Hijli(HIJ) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:30 07:50 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Sompeta(SPT) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:12 13:14 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 16:03 16:05 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:22 18:24 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:20 19:22 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:50 22:05 15 1
Ongole(OGL) 00:50 00:52 2 2
Nellore(NLR) 02:32 02:34 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:40 03:42 2 2
Perambur(PER) 06:40 06:45 5 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 07:50 07:52 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:50 08:52 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:18 10:20 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 11:55 12:00 5 2
Erode Junction(ED) 13:00 13:10 10 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 13:53 13:55 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Coimbatore Special ?
  • Asansol - Coimbatore Special Train Number is 06018.

  • How many days in a week 06018 Asansol - Coimbatore Special runs ?
  • 06018 Asansol - Coimbatore Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06018 Asansol - Coimbatore Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06018 Asansol - Coimbatore Special train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Coimbatore Special ?
  • Asansol - Coimbatore Special runs between Asansol Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 19:30 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06018 ?
  • 06018 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Coimbatore Special?
  • Asansol - Coimbatore Special took 43h 30m to cover total distance of 2258km between Asansol Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Coimbatore Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Express run from Okha to Nathdwara. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19316/ Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)