06017 Coimbatore - Asansol Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Asansol Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06017
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2258km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    06018
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

06017/ Coimbatore - Asansol Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2258km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06017/ Coimbatore - Asansol Special Fare Special (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 21:45 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Perambur(PER) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:15 12:30 15 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 20:35 20:37 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:38 22:43 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:00 01:20 20 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 02:25 02:27 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:13 04:15 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 04:53 04:55 2 2
Hijli(HIJ) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Midnapore(MDN) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Bankura Junction(BQA) 08:35 08:37 2 2
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:20 09:25 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Asansol Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Coimbatore - Asansol Special Fare Special (PT) Train Number is 06017.

  • How many days in a week 06017 Coimbatore - Asansol Special Fare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06017 Coimbatore - Asansol Special Fare Special (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06017 Coimbatore - Asansol Special Fare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06017 Coimbatore - Asansol Special Fare Special (PT) train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Asansol Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Coimbatore - Asansol Special Fare Special (PT) runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Asansol Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 21:45 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06017 ?
  • 06017 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 2 at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Asansol Special Fare Special (PT)?
  • Coimbatore - Asansol Special Fare Special (PT) took 36h 45m to cover total distance of 2258km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Asansol Special Fare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82902/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)