06017 Coimbatore - Asansol Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Asansol Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06017
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2258km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    06018
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

06017/ Coimbatore - Asansol Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2258km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06017/ Coimbatore - Asansol Special Fare Special (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 21:45 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Perambur(PER) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:15 12:30 15 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 20:35 20:37 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:38 22:43 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:00 01:20 20 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 02:25 02:27 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:13 04:15 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 04:53 04:55 2 2
Hijli(HIJ) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Midnapore(MDN) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Bankura Junction(BQA) 08:35 08:37 2 2
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:20 09:25 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Asansol Special Fare Special (PT) 06017 Coimbatore Main Junction 21:45 Asansol Junction 10:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)