06017 Coimbatore - Asansol Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Asansol Special
  • Number
    06017
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2253km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    06018
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

06017/ Coimbatore - Asansol Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2253km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06017/ Coimbatore - Asansol Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 21:45 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Perambur(PER) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:15 12:30 15 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 20:35 20:37 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:38 22:43 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:00 01:20 20 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 02:25 02:27 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:13 04:15 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 04:53 04:55 2 2
Hijli(HIJ) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Midnapore(MDN) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Bankura Junction(BQA) 08:35 08:37 2 2
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:20 09:25 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Asansol Special 06017 Coimbatore Main Junction 21:45 Asansol Junction 10:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12716/ Sachkhand Express run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 16:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16630/ Malabar Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11406/ Amravati - Pune Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)