06004 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT)
  • Number
    06004
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    650km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06003
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06004/ Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 650km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06004/ Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Satur(SRT) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Tambaram(TBM) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 03:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nellai Superfast Express (PT) 12632 Tirunelveli Junction 19:45 Chennai Egmore 06:55 Daily
Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) 06004 Tirunelveli Junction 15:00 Chennai Egmore 03:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)