06004 Tuticorin - Tambaram Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tuticorin - Tambaram Summer Special
  • Number
    06004
  • Source
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    628km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    06003
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

06004/ Tuticorin - Tambaram Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tuticorin and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 628km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06004/ Tuticorin - Tambaram Summer Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tuticorin(TN) origin 14:45 origin 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Satur(SRT) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Tambaram(TBM) 03:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tuticorin - Tambaram Summer Special 06004 Tuticorin 14:45 Tambaram 03:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tuticorin - Tambaram Summer Special ?
  • Tuticorin - Tambaram Summer Special Train Number is 06004.

  • How many days in a week 06004 Tuticorin - Tambaram Summer Special runs ?
  • 06004 Tuticorin - Tambaram Summer Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06004 Tuticorin - Tambaram Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06004 Tuticorin - Tambaram Summer Special train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tuticorin - Tambaram Summer Special ?
  • Tuticorin - Tambaram Summer Special runs between Tuticorin to Tambaram. It departs from Tuticorin at 14:45 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06004 ?
  • 06004 arrives on platform number at Tuticorin and at platform number at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tuticorin - Tambaram Summer Special?
  • Tuticorin - Tambaram Summer Special took 12h 15m to cover total distance of 628km between Tuticorin and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of Tuticorin - Tambaram Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains