06003 Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special
  • Number
    06003
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    650km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06004
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

06003/ Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 650km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06003/ Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 18:50 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Satur(SRT) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nellai SF Express (PT) 12631 Chennai Egmore 19:50 Tirunelveli Junction 06:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special Train Number is 06003.

  • How many days in a week 06003 Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special runs ?
  • 06003 Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06003 Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06003 Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special train is m at Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Chengalpattu Junction, Villupuram Junction, Vriddhachalam Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Dindigul Junction, Madurai Junction, Virudunagar Junction, Satur, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 18:50 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06003 ?
  • 06003 arrives on platform number at Chennai Egmore and at platform number at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special?
  • Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special took 11h 10m to cover total distance of 650km between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)