06003 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special
  • Number
    06003
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    652km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06004
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06003/ Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin. The total distance covered by the train is 652km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06003/ Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 23:50 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Satur(SRT) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Tuticorin(TN) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express 16127- slip Chennai Egmore 08:25 Tuticorin 20:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express 16129 Chennai Egmore 08:25 Tuticorin 20:30 Daily
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) 12693 Chennai Egmore 19:30 Tuticorin 06:40 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special 06003 Chennai Egmore 23:50 Tuticorin 11:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special Train Number is 06003.

  • How many days in a week 06003 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special runs ?
  • 06003 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06003 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06003 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special train is 10m at Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 23:50 and reaches Tuticorin/TN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06003 ?
  • 06003 arrives on platform number at Chennai Egmore and at platform number at Tuticorin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special took 11h 55m to cover total distance of 652km between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tuticorin at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains