Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06003/

Check the current running status of 06003/Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06003 / Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Jul 2022 08:03
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin

18:50

-

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

19:23

19:25

2

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

19:48

19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

21:30

21:35

5

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

22:25

22:27

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

01:28

01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

02:30

02:35

5

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

03:13

03:15

2

-

2

N.A

Satur (SRT)

03:33

03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

03:58

04:00

2

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

06:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Teesta Torsa Express (PT)(13141) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination New Alipurduar(NOQ) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived New Alipurduar

  • Shalimar Express (PT)(14645) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 22:46 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 109 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)(12295) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Danapur

  • Dehradun - Kathgodam Express(14120) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Kathgodam 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - Dharwad Express(17301) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Dharwad(DWR) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Dharwad

  • Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express(14012) Departed from Hoshiarpur(HSX) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mandore Superfast Express(22995) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Mussoorie Express(14042) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT)(12739) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 20:43 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Ahmedabad - Pune SF Express (PT)(22185) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival