Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06003/

Check the current running status of 06003/Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06003 / Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Feb 2023 23:38
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin

18:50

-

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

19:23

19:25

2

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

19:48

19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

21:30

21:35

5

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

22:25

22:27

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

01:28

01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

02:30

02:35

5

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

03:13

03:15

2

-

2

N.A

Satur (SRT)

03:33

03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

03:58

04:00

2

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

06:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ganga Gomti Express(14216) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at 18:15 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Sangam 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express(12892) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Bangriposi(BGY) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Bangriposi 44 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved)(15709) Departed from Malda Town(MLDT) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived New Jalpaiguri Junction 66 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ekta Express(14796) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Bhiwani Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express(18304) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Sambalpur Junction 53 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express(15035) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Kathgodam 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express(12026) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hisar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved)(19792) Departed from Hisar Junction(HSR) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express(12052) Departed from Madgaon Junction(MAO) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ernad Express(16605) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 07:22 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Nagercoil Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival