06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06002
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    626km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06001
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

06002/ Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 626km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06002/ Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Satur(SRT) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Tambaram(TBM) 02:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special 82602 Tirunelveli Junction 18:15 Tambaram 05:00 Sunday
Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) 06036 Tirunelveli Junction 17:45 Tambaram 08:20 Thusday
Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) 06002 Tirunelveli Junction 15:00 Tambaram 02:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)