06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06002
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    626km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06001
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

06002/ Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 626km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06002/ Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Satur(SRT) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Tambaram(TBM) 02:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special 82602 Tirunelveli Junction 18:15 Tambaram 05:00 Sunday
Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) 06036 Tirunelveli Junction 17:45 Tambaram 08:20 Thusday
Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) 06002 Tirunelveli Junction 15:00 Tambaram 02:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12439/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)