06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06002
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    626km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06001
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

06002/ Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 626km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06002/ Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Satur(SRT) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Tambaram(TBM) 02:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) 06036 Tirunelveli Junction 17:45 Tambaram 08:20 Thusday
Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) 06036xc Tirunelveli Junction 17:45 Tambaram 08:20 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) Train Number is 06002.

  • How many days in a week 06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) train is m at Tirunelveli Junction, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudunagar Junction, Madurai Junction, Dindigul Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Vriddhachalam Junction, Villupuram Junction, Chengalpattu Junction, Tambaram,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Tambaram. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 15:00 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06002 ?
  • 06002 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number 5 at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT)?
  • Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 626km between Tirunelveli Junction and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 02:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains