05960 Kamrup Special (Via Guwahati) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamrup Special (Via Guwahati) (PT)
  • Number
    05960
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1532km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05959
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05960/ Kamrup Special (Via Guwahati) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1532km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05960/ Kamrup Special (Via Guwahati) (PT) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 18:40 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Duliajan(DJG) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Namrup(NAM) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 21:32 21:37 5 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Barpathar(BXP) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Sarupathar(SZR) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 02:08 02:18 10 1
Diphu(DPU) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Lanka(LKA) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 07:25 07:40 15 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 07:58 08:03 5 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Nalbari(NLV) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Tihu(TIHU) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Pathsala(PBL) 09:44 09:46 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 11:02 11:04 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 12:02 12:04 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 12:40 12:42 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 12:55 13:00 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 14:40 14:45 5 1
New Maynaguri(NMX) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 15:22 15:24 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 18:03 18:05 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 22:00 22:10 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 22:44 22:49 5 1
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 23:08 23:09 1 1
Nimtita(NILE) 23:23 23:24 1 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 23:45 23:46 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 00:40 00:48 8 2
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 01:00 01:02 2 2
Salar(SALE) 01:42 01:44 2 2
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 03:26 03:28 2 2
Bandel Junction(BDC) 04:30 04:35 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) 05962 Dibrugarh 23:55 Howrah Junction 06:00 Thusday Sunday
Kamrup Special (Via Guwahati) (PT) 05960 Dibrugarh 18:40 Howrah Junction 06:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) 15960 Dibrugarh 18:35 Howrah Junction 05:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamrup Special (Via Guwahati) (PT) ?
  • Kamrup Special (Via Guwahati) (PT) Train Number is 05960.

  • How many days in a week 05960 Kamrup Special (Via Guwahati) (PT) runs ?
  • 05960 Kamrup Special (Via Guwahati) (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05960 Kamrup Special (Via Guwahati) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05960 Kamrup Special (Via Guwahati) (PT) train is 15m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamrup Special (Via Guwahati) (PT) ?
  • Kamrup Special (Via Guwahati) (PT) runs between Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction. It departs from Dibrugarh at 18:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05960 ?
  • 05960 arrives on platform number at Dibrugarh and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamrup Special (Via Guwahati) (PT)?
  • Kamrup Special (Via Guwahati) (PT) took 35h 20m to cover total distance of 1532km between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kamrup Special (Via Guwahati) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13046/ Mayurakshi Express run from DUMK to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 11:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)