05959 Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT)
  • Number
    05959
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1532km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05960
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05959/ Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 1532km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05959/ Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 18:00 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 19:29 19:34 5 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 19:53 19:57 4 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 20:43 20:48 5 0
Salar(SALE) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 00:09 00:10 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 00:37 00:42 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 02:42 02:44 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 04:40 04:42 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 06:56 06:58 2 1
New Maynaguri(NMX) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Falakata(FLK) 08:13 08:15 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 08:50 09:15 25 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 09:37 09:42 5 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:48 10:50 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 12:29 12:34 5 1
Pathsala(PBL) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Tihu(TIHU) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Nalbari(NLV) 13:24 13:26 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 13:58 14:03 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:18 15:23 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 15:40 15:55 15 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Lanka(LKA) 18:06 18:08 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 19:00 19:15 15 1
Diphu(DPU) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 20:28 20:43 15 1
Sarupathar(SZR) 21:23 21:25 2 1
Barpathar(BXP) 21:36 21:38 2 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 00:20 00:30 10 2
Amguri Junction(AGI) 00:57 00:59 2 2
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Bhojo(BOJ) 01:58 02:00 2 2
Namrup(NAM) 02:25 02:27 2 2
Naharkatiya(NHK) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Duliajan(DJG) 02:55 02:57 2 2
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 03:35 03:45 10 2
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamrup Express (PT) 15959 Howrah Junction 18:00 Dibrugarh 05:55 Daily
Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) 05961 Howrah Junction 18:00 Dibrugarh 22:45 Monday Friday
Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) 05959 Howrah Junction 18:00 Dibrugarh 04:45 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) ?
  • Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) Train Number is 05959.

  • How many days in a week 05959 Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) runs ?
  • 05959 Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05959 Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05959 Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) train is 25m at New Cooch Behar,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) ?
  • Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh. It departs from Howrah Junction at 18:00 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05959 ?
  • 05959 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT)?
  • Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) took 34h 45m to cover total distance of 1532km between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)