05944 Dibrugarh - Silchar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Silchar Special
  • Number
    05944
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    524km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    05943
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

05944/ Dibrugarh - Silchar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 524km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05944/ Dibrugarh - Silchar Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 21:55 origin 0
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 00:22 00:32 10 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 04:40 04:50 10 1
New Haflong(NHLG) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 09:30 09:45 15 1
Silchar(SCL) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh - Silchar Special ?
  • Dibrugarh - Silchar Special Train Number is 05944.

  • How many days in a week 05944 Dibrugarh - Silchar Special runs ?
  • 05944 Dibrugarh - Silchar Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05944 Dibrugarh - Silchar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05944 Dibrugarh - Silchar Special train is 15m at Badarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh - Silchar Special ?
  • Dibrugarh - Silchar Special runs between Dibrugarh to Silchar. It departs from Dibrugarh at 21:55 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05944 ?
  • 05944 arrives on platform number at Dibrugarh and at platform number at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh - Silchar Special?
  • Dibrugarh - Silchar Special took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 524km between Dibrugarh and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh - Silchar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 08:02 and arrival time of 12:32. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)