05943 Silchar - Dibrugarh Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Dibrugarh Special
  • Number
    05943
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    524km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    05944
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

05943/ Silchar - Dibrugarh Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 524km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05943/ Silchar - Dibrugarh Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 14:00 origin 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 14:50 15:05 15 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 04:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silchar - Dibrugarh Special ?
  • Silchar - Dibrugarh Special Train Number is 05943.

  • How many days in a week 05943 Silchar - Dibrugarh Special runs ?
  • 05943 Silchar - Dibrugarh Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05943 Silchar - Dibrugarh Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05943 Silchar - Dibrugarh Special train is 15m at Badarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Silchar - Dibrugarh Special ?
  • Silchar - Dibrugarh Special runs between Silchar to Dibrugarh. It departs from Silchar at 14:00 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05943 ?
  • 05943 arrives on platform number at Silchar and at platform number at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silchar - Dibrugarh Special?
  • Silchar - Dibrugarh Special took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 524km between Silchar and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Silchar - Dibrugarh Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 04:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13161/ Tebhaga Express run from Kolkata to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05088/ Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special (UnReserved) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mailani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)