05910 Avadh Assam Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadh Assam Special (PT)
  • Number
    05910
  • Source
    Lalgarh Junction/LGH
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3117km
  • Train Travel Time
    67h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05909
  • Stops
    82
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05910/ Avadh Assam Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgarh Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 3117km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05910/ Avadh Assam Special (PT) has 82 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) origin 19:50 origin 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 22:30 22:35 5 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 01:30 02:00 30 1
Maur(MAUR) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Mansa(MSZ) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Budhlada(BLZ) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Bareta(BRZ) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:07 07:22 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Amroha(AMRO) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:55 11:03 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:20 17:35 15 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:49 18:51 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 20:47 20:49 2 1
Basti(BST) 21:45 21:48 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 22:16 22:18 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:30 23:45 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 00:42 00:47 5 2
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Siwan Junction(SV) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 03:50 04:00 10 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 05:23 05:28 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:18 06:23 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:20 07:25 5 2
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:45 08:55 10 2
Begusarai(BGS) 09:11 09:13 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:48 09:50 2 2
Mansi Junction(MNE) 10:04 10:06 2 2
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 10:41 10:43 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 10:56 10:58 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 13:20 13:35 15 2
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 14:21 14:23 2 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 14:40 14:42 2 2
Dalkhola(DLK) 15:05 15:07 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:35 15:40 5 2
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:05 16:07 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 17:20 17:30 10 2
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 18:03 18:05 2 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 18:38 18:40 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 19:50 19:55 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 20:35 20:40 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:15 23:25 10 2
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 00:03 00:08 5 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 01:10 01:20 10 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 02:05 02:10 5 3
Guwahati(GHY) 02:40 02:55 15 3
Jagi Road(JID) 04:00 04:02 2 3
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 04:57 04:59 2 3
Hojai(HJI) 05:34 05:36 2 3
Lumding Junction(LMG) 06:55 07:00 5 3
Diphu(DPU) 07:31 07:33 2 3
Dimapur(DMV) 08:30 08:35 5 3
Sarupathar(SZR) 09:06 09:08 2 3
Furkating Junction(FKG) 10:15 10:17 2 3
Mariani Junction(MXN) 11:03 11:13 10 3
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 12:45 12:47 2 3
Bhojo(BOJ) 13:15 13:17 2 3
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 14:25 14:35 10 3
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 15:40 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadh Assam Special (PT) 05910 Lalgarh Junction 19:50 Dibrugarh 15:40 Daily
Avadh Assam Express (PT) 15610 Lalgarh Junction 19:50 Dibrugarh 14:35 Daily
Avadh Assam Express (PT) 15910 Lalgarh Junction 19:50 Dibrugarh 14:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Avadh Assam Special (PT) ?
  • Avadh Assam Special (PT) Train Number is 05910.

  • How many days in a week 05910 Avadh Assam Special (PT) runs ?
  • 05910 Avadh Assam Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05910 Avadh Assam Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05910 Avadh Assam Special (PT) train is 30m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Avadh Assam Special (PT) ?
  • Avadh Assam Special (PT) runs between Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh. It departs from Lalgarh Junction at 19:50 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05910 ?
  • 05910 arrives on platform number at Lalgarh Junction and at platform number at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Avadh Assam Special (PT)?
  • Avadh Assam Special (PT) took 67h 50m to cover total distance of 3117km between Lalgarh Junction and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Avadh Assam Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)