05834 Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special
  • Number
    05834
  • Source
    Mandsor/MDS
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    276km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05833
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

05834/ Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mandsor and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 276km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05834/ Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mandsor(MDS) origin 20:55 origin 0
Piplia(PIP) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Nimach(NMH) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Shambhupura(SMP) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Basi Beriasal(BSSL) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Parsoli(PSLI) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Barundini(BNDI) 00:55 00:56 1 1
Mandalgarh(MLGH) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Shampura(SMPA) 01:27 01:28 1 1
Upar Mal(URML) 01:37 01:38 1 1
Jalindri(JNRI) 01:46 01:47 1 1
Srinagar Rajasthan(SNAR) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Bundi(BUDI) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Thalera(THEA) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Gurla Junction(GQL) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special 05834 Mandsor 20:55 Kota Junction 04:20 Daily
Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special 09815 Mandsor 11:35 Kota Junction 17:00 Daily
Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express 29019 Mandsor 11:35 Kota Junction 17:00 Daily
Mandsor - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) 59834 Mandsor 20:45 Kota Junction 04:45 Daily
Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express 19815 Mandsor 11:35 Kota Junction 17:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special ?
  • Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special Train Number is 05834.

  • How many days in a week 05834 Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05834 Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05834 Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05834 Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special train is 10m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special ?
  • Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special runs between Mandsor to Kota Junction. It departs from Mandsor at 20:55 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05834 ?
  • 05834 arrives on platform number at Mandsor and at platform number 3 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special?
  • Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 276km between Mandsor and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 04:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)