05833 Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special
  • Number
    05833
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Mandsor/MDS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    276km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05834
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

05833/ Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Mandsor. The total distance covered by the train is 276km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05833/ Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 21:20 origin 0
Gurla Junction(GQL) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Thalera(THEA) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Bundi(BUDI) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Srinagar Rajasthan(SNAR) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Jalindri(JNRI) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Upar Mal(URML) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Shampura(SMPA) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Mandalgarh(MLGH) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Barundini(BNDI) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Parsoli(PSLI) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Basi Beriasal(BSSL) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Shambhupura(SMP) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Jawad Road(JWO) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Malhargarh(MLG) 03:51 03:52 1 1
Piplia(PIP) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 04:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special 09816 Kota Junction 04:45 Mandsor 10:30 Daily
Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special 05833 Kota Junction 21:20 Mandsor 04:40 Daily
Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express 29020 Kota Junction 04:45 Mandsor 10:30 Daily
Kota - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) 59833 Kota Junction 21:20 Mandsor 05:05 Daily
Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express 19816 Kota Junction 04:50 Mandsor 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special ?
  • Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special Train Number is 05833.

  • How many days in a week 05833 Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05833 Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05833 Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05833 Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special train is 10m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special ?
  • Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special runs between Kota Junction to Mandsor. It departs from Kota Junction at 21:20 and reaches Mandsor/MDS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05833 ?
  • 05833 arrives on platform number 1 at Kota Junction and at platform number at Mandsor.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special?
  • Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 276km between Kota Junction and Mandsor.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mandsor at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)