05832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special
  • Number
    05832
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    527km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05831
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class

05832/ Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 527km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05832/ Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 10:40 origin 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Dadhdevi(DDV) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Alniya(ALNI) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Ravtha Road(RDT) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Dara(DARA) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Kanwalpura(KIW) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Morak(MKX) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Dhuankheri(DKRA) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Kurlasi(KRLS) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Garoth(GOH) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Suwasra(SVA) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Nathukheri(NKH) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Talavli(TLZ) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Thuria(THUR) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Luni Richha(LNR) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Rohal Khurd(RLK) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Khachrod(KUH) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Runkhera(RNH) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Bangrod(BOD) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 18:00 18:20 20 0
Bildi(BILD) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Raoti(RTI) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Bhairongarh(BOG) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Bamnia(BMI) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Amargarh(AGR) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Panch Pipila(PCN) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Bajrangarh(BJG) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Anas(ANAS) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Bordi(BIO) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Rentia(RET) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Jekot(JKT) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Mangal Mahudi(MAM) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Limkheda(LMK) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Piplod(PPD) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Sant Road(SAT) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Chanchelav(CCL) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Kansudhi(KIZ) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 23:49 23:59 10 0
Kharsaliya(KRSA) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Derol(DRL) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special 05832 Kota Junction 10:40 Vadodara Junction 01:50 Daily
Kota - Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved) 59832 Kota Junction 10:00 Vadodara Junction 01:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special ?
  • Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special Train Number is 05832.

  • How many days in a week 05832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special train is 20m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special ?
  • Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special runs between Kota Junction to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Kota Junction at 10:40 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05832 ?
  • 05832 arrives on platform number 3A at Kota Junction and at platform number at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special?
  • Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 527km between Kota Junction and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 01:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)