05804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Goalpara Town) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Goalpara Town) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05804
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    182km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05803
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

05804/ Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Goalpara Town) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 182km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05804/ Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Goalpara Town) (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 07:15 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Azara(AZA) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Mirza(MRZA) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Chaygaon(CGON) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Bamuni Gaon(BMGN) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Boko(BOKO) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Singra(SNCA) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Dhup Dhara(DPRA) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Rangjuli(RGJI) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Amjonga(AMGA) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Dudhnoi(DDNI) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Krishnai(KRNI) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Pancharatna(PNVT) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Jogighopa(JPZ) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Abhayapuri Asam(AYU) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Majgaon Assam(MZQ) 11:22 11:23 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU 75724 Guwahati 17:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:55 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Rangiya) (UnReserved) 05810 Guwahati 05:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 10:20 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) 55802 Guwahati 17:30 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:58 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU 55806 Guwahati 17:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:55 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55804 Guwahati 07:20 New Bongaigaon Junction 12:15 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger Special 05802 Guwahati 17:30 New Bongaigaon Junction 22:15 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Goalpara Town) (UnReserved) 05804 Guwahati 07:15 New Bongaigaon Junction 12:15 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55810 Guwahati 05:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 10:10 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 Guwahati 08:10 New Bongaigaon Junction 13:25 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55618 Guwahati 07:20 New Bongaigaon Junction 12:15 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger Special 75724X Guwahati 17:30 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:58 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU Special 07524 Guwahati 17:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Goalpara Town) (UnReserved) ?
  • Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Goalpara Town) (UnReserved) Train Number is 05804.

  • How many days in a week 05804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Goalpara Town) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 05804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Goalpara Town) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Goalpara Town) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Goalpara Town) (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kamakhya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Goalpara Town) (UnReserved) ?
  • Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Goalpara Town) (UnReserved) runs between Guwahati to New Bongaigaon Junction. It departs from Guwahati at 07:15 and reaches New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05804 ?
  • 05804 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at New Bongaigaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Goalpara Town) (UnReserved)?
  • Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Goalpara Town) (UnReserved) took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 182km between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Goalpara Town) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Bongaigaon Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14503/ KLK SVDK EXP run from Kalka to SMVD Katra. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
13483/ FARAKKA EXP run from BALURGHAT to BHATINDA JN. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12596/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12183/ BPL PBH SF EXP run from Bhopal Jn to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
15706/ CHAMPARAN HMSFR run from DELHI to KATIHAR JN. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)