05734 Amrapali Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amrapali Express Special
  • Number
    05734
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1805km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05733
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05734/ Amrapali Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1805km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05734/ Amrapali Express Special has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 08:25 origin 0
Jandiala(JNL) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 09:34 09:42 8 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:00 11:10 10 0
Khanna(KNN) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Karnal(KUN) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 17:20 17:35 15 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Firozabad(FZD) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 22:13 22:18 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 02:39 02:42 3 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Basti(BST) 06:40 06:43 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:10 08:25 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Dighwara(DGA) 12:49 12:51 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 14:22 14:27 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 14:52 14:54 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:55 17:05 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 17:21 17:23 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 17:59 18:04 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 18:17 18:19 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 19:24 19:26 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Kursela(KUE) 20:26 20:28 2 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 21:04 21:06 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amrapali Express Special 05734 Amritsar Junction 08:25 Katihar Junction 22:10 Daily
Amrapali Express 15708 Amritsar Junction 08:25 Katihar Junction 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amrapali Express Special ?
  • Amrapali Express Special Train Number is 05734.

  • How many days in a week 05734 Amrapali Express Special runs ?
  • 05734 Amrapali Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05734 Amrapali Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05734 Amrapali Express Special train is 15m at Old Delhi Junction, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amrapali Express Special ?
  • Amrapali Express Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 08:25 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05734 ?
  • 05734 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amrapali Express Special?
  • Amrapali Express Special took 37h 45m to cover total distance of 1805km between Amritsar Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amrapali Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)