05720 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Weekly Special
  • Number
    05720
  • Source
    SILIGURI JN/SGUJ
  • Destination
    KATIHAR JN/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    203 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

05720/ Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SILIGURI JN and KATIHAR JN. The total distance covered by the train is 203 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05720/ Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Weekly Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SILIGURI JN(SGUJ) origin 18:00 origin 0
BORA(BORA) 18:20 18:22 2 0
NAK(NAK) 18:38 18:40 2 0
TKG(TKG) 19:18 19:20 2 0
ALUABARI ROAD(AUB) 19:53 19:55 2 0
KISHANGANJ(KNE) 20:45 20:47 2 0
DALKOLHA(DLK) 21:13 21:15 2 0
BARSOI JN(BOE) 21:40 21:42 2 0
SALMARI(SRI) 22:13 22:15 2 0
SONALLI(SI) 22:30 22:32 2 0
KATIHAR JN(KIR) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Katihar DEMU 75744 Siliguri Junction 04:00 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express 15720 Siliguri Junction 15:00 Katihar Junction 20:15 Daily
Siliguri - Katihar DEMU 55716 Siliguri Junction 04:00 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Weekly Special ?
  • Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Weekly Special Train Number is 05720.

  • How many days in a week 05720 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Weekly Special runs ?
  • 05720 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Weekly Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05720 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05720 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Weekly Special train is m at SILIGURI JN, BORA, NAK, TKG, ALUABARI ROAD, KISHANGANJ, DALKOLHA, BARSOI JN, SALMARI, SONALLI, KATIHAR JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Weekly Special ?
  • Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Weekly Special runs between SILIGURI JN to KATIHAR JN. It departs from SILIGURI JN at 18:00 and reaches KATIHAR JN/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05720 ?
  • 05720 arrives on platform number at SILIGURI JN and at platform number at KATIHAR JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Weekly Special?
  • Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Weekly Special took to cover total distance of 203 km   between SILIGURI JN and KATIHAR JN.

  • What is the last station of Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KATIHAR JN at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains