05719 Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Weekly Special
  • Number
    05719
  • Source
    KATIHAR JN/KIR
  • Destination
    SILIGURI JN/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    203 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

05719/ Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KATIHAR JN and SILIGURI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 203 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05719/ Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Weekly Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KATIHAR JN(KIR) origin 23:15 origin 0
SONALLI(SI) 23:35 23:37 2 0
SALMARI(SRI) 23:53 23:55 2 0
BARSOI JN(BOE) 00:08 00:10 2 1
DALKOLHA(DLK) 00:32 00:34 2 1
KISHANGANJ(KNE) 00:58 01:00 2 1
ALUABARI ROAD(AUB) 01:25 01:27 2 1
TKG(TKG) 01:50 01:52 2 1
NAK(NAK) 02:30 02:32 2 1
BORA(BORA) 02:50 02:57 7 1
SILIGURI JN(SGUJ) 03:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express 15719 Katihar Junction 06:00 Siliguri Junction 11:15 Daily
Katihar - Siliguri DEMU 75743 Katihar Junction 18:15 Siliguri Junction 00:10 Daily
Katihar - Siliguri DEMU 55715 Katihar Junction 18:15 Siliguri Junction 00:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Weekly Special ?
  • Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Weekly Special Train Number is 05719.

  • How many days in a week 05719 Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Weekly Special runs ?
  • 05719 Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Weekly Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05719 Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05719 Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Weekly Special train is m at KATIHAR JN, SONALLI, SALMARI, BARSOI JN, DALKOLHA, KISHANGANJ, ALUABARI ROAD, TKG, NAK, BORA, SILIGURI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Weekly Special ?
  • Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Weekly Special runs between KATIHAR JN to SILIGURI JN. It departs from KATIHAR JN at 23:15 and reaches SILIGURI JN/SGUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05719 ?
  • 05719 arrives on platform number at KATIHAR JN and at platform number at SILIGURI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Weekly Special?
  • Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Weekly Special took to cover total distance of 203 km   between KATIHAR JN and SILIGURI JN.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Siliguri DEMU Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SILIGURI JN at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains