05670 Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati Intercity Special
  • Number
    05670
  • Source
    Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    558km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05669
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

05670/ Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh Town and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 558km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05670/ Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati Intercity Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) origin 13:40 origin 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Moranhat(MRHT) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Cinnamara(CMA) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 17:36 17:41 5 0
Bhalukmara(BLMR) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Moabund(MOBD) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Barua Bamungaon(BBGN) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Rangaliting(RNGG) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Badulipar(BLPR) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Khumtai(KUTI) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Numaligarh(NMGY) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Golaghat(GLGT) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Dimapur(DMV) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Lanka(LKA) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Jagi Road(JID) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 03:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagaland Express 15670 Dibrugarh Town 13:40 Guwahati 03:40 Daily
Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati Intercity Special 05670 Dibrugarh Town 13:40 Guwahati 03:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati Intercity Special ?
  • Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati Intercity Special Train Number is 05670.

  • How many days in a week 05670 Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati Intercity Special runs ?
  • 05670 Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05670 Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05670 Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati Intercity Special train is 10m at Mariani Junction, Dimapur, Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati Intercity Special ?
  • Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati Intercity Special runs between Dibrugarh Town to Guwahati. It departs from Dibrugarh Town at 13:40 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05670 ?
  • 05670 arrives on platform number at Dibrugarh Town and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati Intercity Special?
  • Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati Intercity Special took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 558km between Dibrugarh Town and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 03:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express run from Singrauli to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)