05669 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Town Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Dibrugarh Town Intercity Special
  • Number
    05669
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    558km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05670
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

05669/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Town Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Dibrugarh Town. The total distance covered by the train is 558km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05669/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Town Intercity Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 20:45 origin 0
Jagi Road(JID) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 23:55 00:01 -1434 0
Diphu(DPU) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 01:58 02:08 10 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Golaghat(GLGT) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Numaligarh(NMGY) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Khumtai(KUTI) 04:37 04:38 1 1
Badulipar(BLPR) 04:46 04:47 1 1
Rangaliting(RNGG) 04:55 04:56 1 1
Barua Bamungaon(BBGN) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Moabund(MOBD) 05:20 05:21 1 1
Bhalukmara(BLMR) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 05:57 06:02 5 1
Cinnamara(CMA) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Amguri Junction(AGI) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Moranhat(MRHT) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagaland Express 15669 Guwahati 20:45 Dibrugarh Town 10:40 Daily
Guwahati - Dibrugarh Town Intercity Special 05669 Guwahati 20:45 Dibrugarh Town 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Dibrugarh Town Intercity Special ?
  • Guwahati - Dibrugarh Town Intercity Special Train Number is 05669.

  • How many days in a week 05669 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Town Intercity Special runs ?
  • 05669 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Town Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05669 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Town Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05669 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Town Intercity Special train is 10m at Dimapur, Mariani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Dibrugarh Town Intercity Special ?
  • Guwahati - Dibrugarh Town Intercity Special runs between Guwahati to Dibrugarh Town. It departs from Guwahati at 20:45 and reaches Dibrugarh Town/DBRT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05669 ?
  • 05669 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at Dibrugarh Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Dibrugarh Town Intercity Special?
  • Guwahati - Dibrugarh Town Intercity Special took 13h 55m to cover total distance of 558km between Guwahati and Dibrugarh Town.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Dibrugarh Town Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh Town at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express run from Singrauli to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)