05653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special (PT)
  • Number
    05653
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2432km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    05654
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05653/ Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 2432km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05653/ Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 13:10 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 14:12 14:17 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 16:35 16:45 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 17:45 17:50 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 19:25 19:30 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:10 21:20 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Motipur(MTR) 07:27 07:29 2 1
Chakia(CAA) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 08:29 08:31 2 1
Bettiah(BTH) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 09:32 09:37 5 1
Bagaha(BUG) 10:15 10:18 3 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:45 14:00 15 1
Basti(BST) 14:59 15:02 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:40 19:50 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:20 22:22 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:21 23:23 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:57 01:05 8 2
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Roorkee(RK) 03:21 03:23 2 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 04:51 04:53 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:44 05:49 5 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:30 07:40 10 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:35 08:40 5 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:30 10:35 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 11:04 11:06 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 13:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lohit Express (PT) 15651 Guwahati 13:10 Jammu Tawi 13:00 Monday
Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) 15653 Guwahati 13:10 Jammu Tawi 13:00 Wednesday
Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special (PT) 05657 Guwahati 13:10 Jammu Tawi 13:00 Wednesday
Lohit Express Special 05651 Guwahati 13:10 Jammu Tawi 13:00 Monday
Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special (PT) 05653 Guwahati 13:10 Jammu Tawi 13:00 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special (PT) Train Number is 05653.

  • How many days in a week 05653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special (PT) runs ?
  • 05653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special (PT) train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special (PT) runs between Guwahati to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Guwahati at 13:10 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05653 ?
  • 05653 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special (PT) took 47h 50m to cover total distance of 2432km between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)